Condos For Sale in Newport News, VA

If you would like to schedule a showing of any of the Newport News condos listed here, contact me today at (757-510-1523) or complete the form on the property page.

 
79 results returned

Search Results

Price $114,900
Price/SqFt: 173.3
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 1.1
Full Baths: 1
Partial Baths: 1
SqFt: 663
Subdivision: JENNIFER SQUARE
Great unit at a great price! This 2 bed 1.5 bath condo features NEW LVP flooring and carpet and fresh paint, making it move in ready! This one won't last, schedule your showing today!
Listing ID: 10630323
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $115,000
Price/SqFt: 104.55
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 1.1
Full Baths: 1
Partial Baths: 1
SqFt: 1,100
Subdivision: SONOMA WOODS
Convenient, low-maintenance living in the heart of Newport News! This well-kept 2 bed, 1.5 bath condo has been lovingly owned by the same owner for 40 years. Enjoy your own private patio along with access to community amenities including a pool and playgrounds. Ideally located near Ft. Eustis, I-64, and plenty of shopping and dining....
Listing ID: 10626773
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $120,000
Price/SqFt: 160
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 1
Total Baths: 1.1
Full Baths: 1
Partial Baths: 1
SqFt: 750
Subdivision: ARBORS
Welcome to low-maintenance living in The Arbors. This two-level condo features an open living area with vaulted ceilings and skylights that bring in natural light throughout the day. The upstairs bedroom provides privacy, while a convenient half bath on the main level works well for guests. Washer and dryer convey. Community amenities...
Listing ID: 10632792
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $125,000
Price/SqFt: 113.64
Status: New Listing
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 1.1
Full Baths: 1
Partial Baths: 1
SqFt: 1,100
Acres: 0.07
Subdivision: SONOMA WOODS
WELCOME HOME TO THIS BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED PROPERTY TUCKED AWAY IN THE HEART OF NEWPORT NEWS! THIS CONDO OFFERS THE PERFECT COMBINATION OF COMFORT, SPACE, AND CONVENIENCE, MAKING IT AN INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY FOR BUYERS LOOKING FOR VALUE AND LIFESTYLE. FORM THE INVITING CURB APPEAL TO THE FUNCTIONAL LAYOUT, THIS HOME IS DESIGNED FOR...
Listing ID: 10635133
REIN
Saved! Save Property Virtual Tour
r3707679701
Price $129,900
Price/SqFt: 135.31
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 960
Acres: 0.09
Subdivision: DENBIGH
Priced to sell ASAP! Priced under city assessment for a quick. as-is sale! Move-in ready! Check out the numbers and you will say WOW! 3rd floor end unit! 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, open floorplan. New water heater 2026. Best buy in all of Newport News! Won't last long!
Listing ID: 10624404
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $140,000
Price/SqFt: 127.27
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 1.1
Full Baths: 1
Partial Baths: 1
SqFt: 1,100
Subdivision: SONOMA WOODS
Freshly painted, newer LVP floors downstairs, newer carpet upstairs. This 1100 SF condo has lots of storage. Primary BR with deep walk-in closet. Large utility room off kitchen, extra closet under stairs. Ready to move in. Association fees include water, sewer & trash.
Listing ID: 10622902
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $135,000
Price/SqFt: 122.73
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 1.1
Full Baths: 1
Partial Baths: 1
SqFt: 1,100
Subdivision: SONOMA WOODS
Beautifully updated 1,100 square foot condominium offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. The entire home has been freshly painted and features new flooring throughout, all-new lighting, and modern finishes. The kitchen has been fully renovated with new granite countertops and new cabinetry, creating a bright and functional space. Both...
Listing ID: 10617056
REIN
Saved! Save Property Virtual Tour
r3707679701
Price $135,000
Price/SqFt: 122.73
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 1.1
Full Baths: 1
Partial Baths: 1
SqFt: 1,100
Subdivision: SONOMA WOODS
Step into this beautifully updated 2-bedroom condo in the desirable Sonoma Woods community of Newport News. This home features fresh modern finishes, new flooring, stylish lighting, and a bright, open layout that feels warm and inviting. The spacious living area flows easily into the dining space and kitchen, creating a comfortable...
Listing ID: 10624661
REIN
Saved! Save Property Open House
r3707679701
Price $135,000
Price/SqFt: 180
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 1
Total Baths: 1.1
Full Baths: 1
Partial Baths: 1
SqFt: 750
Subdivision: ARBORS
Spacious condo at the Arbors in Newport News on the second floor. Open Floorplan with Woodburning Fireplace and Balcony creates an inviting atmosphere. Enjoy a completely carpet-free interior for easy maintenance and modern living. The First Floor offers an updated Kitchen with White Cabinets, Corian Counter Tops, Stylish Backsplash,...
Listing ID: 10632683
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $138,000
Price/SqFt: 111.2
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 1,241
Subdivision: SONOMA WOODS
SPACIOUS 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME CENTRALLY LOCATED AND GREAT FOR INVESTORS. THIS PROPERTY OFFERS PLENTY OF ROOM WITH AN OPEN LAYOUT. A GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A PROFITABLE RENTAL PROPERTY WITH STEADY RENTAL INCOME IN PLACE.
Listing ID: 10623906
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $139,999
Price/SqFt: 127.27
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 1.1
Full Baths: 1
Partial Baths: 1
SqFt: 1,100
Acres: 0.09
Subdivision: SONOMA WOODS
Listing ID: 10631363
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $140,000
Price/SqFt: 112.81
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 1,241
Subdivision: SONOMA WOODS
Welcome to 1335 Grenada Ct, a versatile 1,241 sq. ft. condo located in Sonoma Woods. This home features a functional floor plan including a large living room, a dedicated dining/family area, and a classic galley-style kitchen. The primary suite offers a private full bath and an oversized closet, complemented by two additional bedrooms...
Listing ID: 10623093
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $144,900
Price/SqFt: 150.94
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 960
Subdivision: ARBORS
Move in ready 2 Bedroom/ 2 Bath first floor condo. Freshly Painted and new carpet ,new stove and hood. Open floorplan with fireplace, breakfast bar and patio doors leading to private porch with storage shed. Assigned parking space w/plenty spaces for guest.Located near Ft Eustis, shopping and interstate.
Listing ID: 10624532
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $149,900
Price/SqFt: 148.42
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 1,010
Subdivision: ST JAMES PLACE
Recently updated and easy to maintain, this condo features refreshed bathrooms and new flooring throughout the primary living spaces. The practical layout and low-maintenance lifestyle make it a versatile option. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and interstate access, the property supports both everyday living and long-term...
Listing ID: 10633207
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $155,000
Price/SqFt: 129.17
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 1,200
Subdivision: ALL OTHERS AREA 110
Welcome to your beautiful new condo. With this first-floor condo you can experience a blend of comfort and accessibility. The primary has an en-suit bathroom for added privacy. The inviting floorplan flows well for entertaining or a relaxing night in. Conveniently located near entertaining, restaurants, highway access, and more. Ready...
Listing ID: 10632420
REIN
Saved! Save Property Virtual Tour
r3707679701
Price $164,900
Price/SqFt: 131.92
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 1,250
Subdivision: ARBORS
Opportunity knocks at 534 Rainbow Ct #102 in Newport News! This well-maintained, no-frills condooffers a practical layout with comfortable living space, making it an excellent choice for an investorlooking to expand a rental portfolio. The unit features a functional kitchen, spacious living area, andample natural light throughout....
Listing ID: 10632503
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $165,000
Price/SqFt: 175.53
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 1.1
Full Baths: 1
Partial Baths: 1
SqFt: 940
Acres: 0.04
Subdivision: WEDGEWOOD - 216
Step into this charming condo featuring fresh paint throughout, giving the home a welcoming feel. The functional layout offers comfortable living spaces, beautiful kitchen cabinets with ample storage and a convenient half bath, along with a screened back porch for relaxing. Investment opportunity, conveniently located to nearby shops...
Listing ID: 10620725
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $165,000
Price/SqFt: 127.31
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2.1
Full Baths: 2
Partial Baths: 1
SqFt: 1,296
Acres: 0.1
Subdivision: LEES MILL
This two-story condo style home is located in Lees Mills community near Fort Eustis, interstate, shopping, schools, dining and Williamsburg. Home is being sold as is, no repairs by owner and presents an excellent opportunity for cash or renovation loan buyers. The home has two bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms.All this home will need...
Listing ID: 10606139
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $169,000
Price/SqFt: 176.04
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 960
Acres: 0.07
Subdivision: ARBORS
Fabulously rehabbed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom FIRST FLOOR unit! It features new granite, new stainless appliances (including a low profile microwave). It has new water and (high efficiency) light fixtures throughout. The washer and dryer are 2026. There's a new water-heater as well. The tub/shower combos are freshly glazed. The whole...
Listing ID: 10631070
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $169,900
Price/SqFt: 221.51
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 1
Total Baths: 1
Full Baths: 1
SqFt: 767
Subdivision: STONEY RUN
1st floor condo, cozy 1 bed / 1 bath. Spacious living room, kitchen with breakfast bar, oversized bedroom closet and attached garage. Community amenities: swimming pool, picnic pavilion with gas grills, clubhouse with business center and conference room, and a fitness center. Desirable Denbigh area, minutes from shopping, dining, and...
Listing ID: 10631590
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $169,900
Price/SqFt: 130.69
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2.1
Full Baths: 2
Partial Baths: 1
SqFt: 1,300
Subdivision: ALL OTHERS AREA 106
Timeless brick exterior meets elegant living in this lovely townhouse-style Condo nestled within a gated community. Two private marble-walled ensuites impress, one featuring a jacuzzi and the other a standing shower with custom wall jets for a true spa experience at home. Enjoy resort-style living with access to a community pool, all...
Listing ID: 10632228
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $174,000
Price/SqFt: 189.96
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 916
Subdivision: DAYBREAK CONDOS
Bright natural light shines throughout this OPEN FLOORPLAN 2 bedrooms, 2 FULL BATHROOMS home. Gather around the DINING AREA table or along the kitchen bar adjacent to the family room. Enjoy the FRESH AIR and EXTENDED LIVING SPACE on your BALCONY equipped with storage closet. Primary suite features full bathroom and double door closet...
Listing ID: 10629228
REIN
Saved! Save Property Virtual Tour
r3707679701
Price $185,000
Price/SqFt: 162.28
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 1,140
Subdivision: DAYBREAK CONDOS
This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in a quiet neighborhood and conveniently located to shopping areas, restaurants, military bases and more. It has a roomy loft that can be used as an office, media room or playroom. Look no further!!! Home Sweet Home!!!
Listing ID: 10631504
REIN
Saved! Save Property Open House
r3707679701
Price $185,000
Price/SqFt: 195.35
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 947
Subdivision: DAYBREAK CONDOS
Very nice unit 2 BR 2.5 BA with open floor plan and private living. This home features 2 bedrooms located on 2nd floor with full baths and a downstairs living area. Situated on the 2nd floor, enjoy privacy on the terrace and all the amenities this condo has to offer.
Listing ID: 10630754
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $187,000
Price/SqFt: 124.67
Status: New Listing
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 1,500
Subdivision: WATERS RIDGE
Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the desirable Waters Ridge community. Offering 1,500 sq ft of living space, this home features a bright and spacious living area with cathedral ceilings, skylights, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen offers a functional layout with ample cabinet space, while both...
Listing ID: 10634318
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Data services provided by IDX Broker
{"page":"listings","idxID":"b036","pt":"1","a_propStatus":["Active","New Listing"],"ciID":"33297","city":["32887"],"ccz":"city","per":"25","srt":"pra","a_ownershipType":["Condo"],"migratedCCZ":"1","savedName":"newport-news-va-condos-for-sale","nowrapper":"","start":"1"}
http://www.searchhamptonroadshomes.net
results.php
https://my.searchhamptonroadshomes.net
results