Norfolk Naval Base Homes for Sale

If you have any questions or would like to schedule an appointment to view any of the Norfolk, VA, naval base houses for sale, please call me today at (757) 510-1523, or complete the form here.
 
500 results returned
Your search returned more than the maximum number of listings that can be presented. Below are the top matches for your search.

Search Results

Price $170,000
Price/SqFt: 176.35
Status: Under Contract
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 1
Full Baths: 1
SqFt: 964
Acres: 0.267
Subdivision: ELMHURST
Investor Special/ Fixer Upper Opportunity to add value! Solid structure with potential. Good for renovation or take advantage of the lot size. Priced to sell. Property sold as-is. Cash or renovation loans.
Listing ID: 10633628
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $170,000
Price/SqFt: 184.38
Status: Under Contract
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 922
Subdivision: NORVIEW
LOOK NO FURTHER. STOP HERE FIRST AND PREVIEW THIS 3 BEDROOM HOME. GREAT FOR FIRST TIME HOMEOWNER OR AN INVESTOR. NICE BACKYARD WITH DECK FOR ENTERTAINING. NEW HEATING SYSTEM 2025. "AS IS".
Listing ID: 10631038
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $170,000
Price/SqFt: 189.31
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 1
Full Baths: 1
SqFt: 898
Subdivision: LAFAYETTE TERRACE
This 2br/1 bath ranch home in the heart of Norfolk is waiting for you to call home. It would also make a great addition to an investor's rental portfolio. Come take a look to see for yourself. There are some updates that have been made so you or your tenant can move right in. This property is being sold strictly as-is. The seller...
Listing ID: 10627162
REIN
Saved! Save Property Virtual Tour
r3707679701
Price $175,000
Price/SqFt: 270.48
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 1
Total Baths: 1
Full Baths: 1
SqFt: 647
Subdivision: GHENT
Discover the charm of this one-bedroom, one-bath condo located in the heart of the historic Ghent area-one of the city's oldest suburbs, celebrated for its late 19th-century origins and distinct architecture. This home features original hardwood floors, a thoughtfully remodeled kitchen with modern amenities, and a layout that blends...
Listing ID: 10627430
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $175,000
Price/SqFt: 194.66
Status: New Listing
Bedrooms: 1
Total Baths: 1
Full Baths: 1
SqFt: 899
Subdivision: ALGONQUIN PARK
Updated Waterfront unit on the beautiful Lafayette River! Condo fees include gas, electric, HVAC, water, sewer, trash removal, and Cox Ultimate Cable (250 Channels). Seven-day receptionists, doormen, assigned reserved off-street parking, elevator, saltwater pool, library, expansive community/meeting room with water views and full...
Listing ID: 10634430
REIN
Saved! Save Property Virtual Tour
r3707679701
Price $175,000
Price/SqFt: 285.48
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 1
Total Baths: 1
Full Baths: 1
SqFt: 613
Subdivision: GHENT
Visit the character of Ghent with this one-bedroom, one-bath condo featuring a charming French balcony and original hardwood floors that reflect the area's historic appeal. The updated kitchen offers modern functionality while maintaining the home's timeless style. Enjoy close locations near local dining, shops, parks, waterfront...
Listing ID: 10627427
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $175,000
Price/SqFt: 142.39
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 1,229
Subdivision: ALGONQUIN PARK
Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in The Algonquin House, a premier waterfront building overlooking the Lafayette River. Enjoy breathtaking sunset views and a vibrant neighborhood setting. Inside, beautiful parquet floors enhance the spacious living area, while the open concept layout is perfect for entertaining....
Listing ID: 10615155
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $175,000
Price/SqFt: 171.57
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 4
Total Baths: 1
Full Baths: 1
SqFt: 1,020
Subdivision: ALL OTHERS AREA 12
Investor Special/ Fixer Upper Opportunity Great opportunity to add value! Solid structure with strong upside potential. Good for renovation, or rental. Priced to sell bring your contractor and imagination. Property sold as-is. Cash or renovation loans.
Listing ID: 10633096
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $175,000
Price/SqFt: 112.9
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 1
Full Baths: 1
SqFt: 1,550
Subdivision: COLEMAN PLACE
This property is a great Investment opportunity. The house is offered together with adjacent lot 3504 Tait Terrance priced separately. There is great potential for this nice corner lot. Selling as-is where-is; seller to do no repairs. Rehab loan or Cash only.
Listing ID: 10612188
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $175,000
Price/SqFt: 203.49
Status: New Listing
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 1
Full Baths: 1
SqFt: 860
Acres: 0.07
Subdivision: GLENWOOD PARK
Investor special, fixer upper. Great potential in this 2 bed 1 bath single family home in the heart of Glenwood Park. Perfect for flip or rental investment convenient to interstate. Wood floors will look great when refinished. Flowing living area from living room in to dining room and kitchen leading to the spacious backyard.
Listing ID: 10634645
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $178,000
Price/SqFt: 445
Status: New Listing
Bedrooms: 1
Total Baths: 1
Full Baths: 1
SqFt: 400
Subdivision: DOWNTOWN AREA
Welcome to effortless urban living in the heart of Norfolk's vibrant downtown. This stylish 400sq ft efficiency condo proves that great things come in smartly designed spaces, featuring a fully updated kitchen, bath, bedroom, and comfortable sitting area, all thoughtfully laid out for modern living.While compact, this unit delivers...
Listing ID: 10633771
REIN
Saved! Save Property Virtual Tour
r3707679701
Price $180,000
Price/SqFt: 145.16
Status: Under Contract
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 1
Full Baths: 1
SqFt: 1,240
Acres: 0.24
Subdivision: HAMPTON GARDENS
Please do not enter, Value is in the land.
Listing ID: 10611684
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $180,000
Price/SqFt: 215.05
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 1
Full Baths: 1
SqFt: 837
Subdivision: PINEWELL
Picture perfect 2 bedroom/1 bath condo just one block to the Bay and public beach access! Directly across from the Ocean View Golf Course. Updates include windows, kitchen, stainless steel appliances, LVP flooring, paint, all in the last 3 years. Spacious bedrooms, living and dining areas. Completely move in ready and absolutely...
Listing ID: 10632750
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $180,000
Price/SqFt: 149.63
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 1,203
Subdivision: COLONIAL PLACE
Move in ready - this condo is located 1 mile from ODU, theaters, football stadium, restaurants, shops and many more attractions. The condo features, living room/with decorative fireplace/ open to the kitchen with all appliances included. The outdoor covered patio is perfect for entertaining. The primary bedroom features a large...
Listing ID: 10629258
REIN
Saved! Save Property Virtual Tour
r3707679701
Price $180,000
Price/SqFt: 133.33
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 4
Total Baths: 2
Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 1,350
Acres: 0.09
Subdivision: CHESTERFIELD HEIGHTS
4 bed 2 baths ranch home in desirable location of Norfolk. All bedrooms good size. Kitchen has good counter space and private backyard. Great investment opportunity or move in and make it your own. Private backyard. Selling as is. Located near downtown, military bases, shopping, restaurants, Waterside and the Bay. When you walk in the...
Listing ID: 10624053
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $180,000
Price/SqFt: 155.44
Status: New Listing
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 1
Full Baths: 1
SqFt: 1,158
Subdivision: WELLINGTON - 238
This unit is move-in ready. New kitchen cabinets, stove, and countertops. Fresh paint and new LVP flooring, and new carpet upstairs. Major cosmetic items have been handled. Great opportunity for a first time home buyer or investor. Current rents are $1,700+/month. Schedule your showing today!
Listing ID: 10635264
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $180,000
Price/SqFt: 185.19
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 1
Full Baths: 1
SqFt: 972
Subdivision: GHENT
Welcome to Del Argo building in the heart of Historic Ghent! Adorable and affordable home in a prime location. This second floor condo carries historic charm with glowing hardwood floors, practical layout and lots of natural light. Many big ticket items have already been taken care of for you, including replacement windows, newer...
Listing ID: 10630391
REIN
Saved! Save Property Virtual Tour
r3707679701
Price $180,900
Price/SqFt: 152.79
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 1,184
Subdivision: BROAD CREEK
Investor special! This property is being sold as-is, where-is and presents a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value. With strong potential for renovation or rental income, this home is ideal for those ready to bring their vision to life. Conveniently located in Norfolk with easy access to major highways,...
Listing ID: 10632630
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $185,000
Price/SqFt: 150.53
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 1,229
Subdivision: ALGONQUIN PARK
Take a look at this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium unit on the 3rd floor. You can enjoy stunning sunsets from your balcony. The condo has one assigned parking space. The condominium fees cover gas, electric, HVAC, water, sewer, trash removal, ground maintenance, 7-day reception desk coverage and doorman, elevator usage,...
Listing ID: 10631909
REIN
Saved! Save Property Virtual Tour
r3707679701
Price $185,000
Price/SqFt: 115.91
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 1
Full Baths: 1
SqFt: 1,596
Acres: 0.11
Subdivision: BERKLEY
Great investment opportunity in Norfolk! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is full of charm and character with great curb appeal and tons of potential. The property needs updating and a complete renovation and is being sold as-is, making it ideal for investors or buyers looking to add value. Conveniently located near military bases,...
Listing ID: 10618478
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $185,000
Price/SqFt: 143.97
Status: Under Contract
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 1.1
Full Baths: 1
Partial Baths: 1
SqFt: 1,285
Subdivision: HAYNES TRACT
Three bedroom one and a half bath ranch style townhome near Norfolk State University.
Listing ID: 10632524
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $185,000
Price/SqFt: 162.57
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 1,138
Subdivision: NORVIEW
Don’t miss this incredible opportunity in Norfolk! Whether you're looking for a place to call home now or a smart investment for the future, this property checks all the boxes. Perfect for first-time buyers or investors, featuring new carpet, fresh paint, and brand-new appliances already in place, making it truly move-in ready.
Listing ID: 10625068
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $185,000
Price/SqFt: 150.53
Status: Active
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 1,229
Subdivision: ALGONQUIN PARK
2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium unit located on the 10th floor. Enjoy views of the Lafayette and ElizabethRivers, along with stunning sunsets from your balcony. 2 flat screen TV's convey. One assigned parking space. Condominium fees covervarious amenities, including gas, electricity, HVAC, water, sewer, trash removal, ground...
Listing ID: 10595895
REIN
Saved! Save Property Virtual Tour
r3707679701
Price $185,000
Price/SqFt: 107.87
Status: Under Contract
Bedrooms: 4
Total Baths: 3
Full Baths: 3
SqFt: 1,715
Acres: 0.059
Subdivision: HUNTERSVILLE - 113
Bring your vision and make it your own! Conveniently located in the heart of Norfolk, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers around 1,700 square feet of potential-filled living space. The functional layout provides a great start for customization, whether you're looking to update, renovate, or create your dream home from the ground up....
Listing ID: 10629458
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Price $188,500
Price/SqFt: 216.92
Status: Under Contract
Bedrooms: 1
Total Baths: 1
Full Baths: 1
SqFt: 869
Subdivision: ST. PAULS PLACE
Come check out this loft-style corner unit tucked away in the heart of downtown Norfolk! Just steps from Scope Arena, Chrysler Hall, The NorVa, and everything downtown has to offer. This move-in-ready unit requires minimal maintenance and features two reserved parking spaces, plus ample nearby guest parking. With exciting new...
Listing ID: 10618681
REIN
Saved! Save Property
r3707679701
Data services provided by IDX Broker
{"page":"listings","idxID":"b036","pt":"1","lp":"170000","ciID":"33297","ccz":"city","per":"25","srt":"pra","city":["33138"],"migratedCCZ":"1","savedName":"norfolk-naval-base-homes-for-sale","nowrapper":"","start":"1"}
http://www.searchhamptonroadshomes.net
results.php
https://my.searchhamptonroadshomes.net
results